Skip to content

Ambassadors

The Chamber Ambassadors are an upbeat and positive group of business community volunteers, who facilitate and promote the Chamber at various events throughout the year.  Most notably, the Ambassadors host professional networking events, volunteer at many of the Chamber's larger events, as well as facilitate and represent the Chamber at ribbon cutting and ground breaking ceremonies. For information on how to become an Ambassador, please contact Phil Swiler at swiler@eauclairechamber.org or to apply online, click here. 

IMG_5013
Ambassadors at ribbon cutting
IMG_5077

The Ambassadors host an average of over 70 ribbon cuttings and ground breaking ceremonies on an annual basis.  Shown above, Tommy's Express Car Wash, Martin Dental and Larson Orthodontic Specialists.  Check out other ribbon cutting and ground breaking ceremonies on the Chamber's blog page.

Whether your business is moving, expanding or opening its doors for the first time, we'd love to help you host a ribbon cutting or ground breaking to celebrate.  To schedule, contact Phil Swiler.

Proud Sponsor of Chamber Ambassador Webpage:

Ambassador Advisory Council

Petska, Brooke

Brooke Petska

Marawood Construction Services, Inc.
Ambassador President
Email

Brian Christ - new

Brian Christ

Spectrum Insurance Group, LLC
Ambassador Vice-President
Email

Bonnie Krahn

Bonnie Krahn

Atmosphere Commercial Interiors
2023 Incoming Ambassador Vice-President
Email

phillip swiler

Phillip Swiler

Eau Claire Area Chamber of Commerce
Chamber Staff Liaison
Email

2022 Ambassadors

Derek Banka - Donnellan Real Estate
Mike Barrickman - Bartingale Mechanical, Inc.
Katie Behrendt - WNB Financial
Brandi Brzezinski - Marshfield Clinic
Kimberly Bunce - Security Financial Bank
Micah Burch - Northwestern Mutual
Brian Christ - Spectrum Insurance Group, LLC
Ben Franko - Frandsen Bank & Trust
Brett Geboy - Hope Gospel Mission
Mary Glassbrenner - Group Health Cooperative of Eau Claire
Stacey Hallman - Spectrum Insurance Group, LLC
Terri Hoepner - WEAU 13 News
Wendy Hollenbeck - Security Financial Bank
Travis Ida - Trust Point
Jen Janiak - River Prairie Wealth Partners
Brad Juhlke - Wipfli LLP
Jenn Kane - Associated Bank
Marianne Klinkhammer - Gator Garb Promotions
Bonnie Krahn - Atmosphere Commercial Interiors
Ryan Ludy - Prevail Bank
Joe Martin - WESTconsin Credit Union
Randi Ann McVinnie - Connell's Supper Clubs
Aleasha Miller - Citizens State Bank
Nicholas Mohr - Rhom Construction
Amanda Novak - Knight Barry Title
Evan Nyberg - CCFBank
Brooke Petska - Marawood Construction Services, Inc.
Alicia Rodgers - Leader Telegram
Tami Severson - Spectrum Business
Bill Sparkes - iHeartMEDIA
Marcus Stabe - TDS
Seth Sundeen - Charter Bank
Wally Wheeler - Midwest Select Insurance Group
Kyle Yudes - Castle Insurance Agency
Josh Zeug - Huebsch Services

Scroll To Top